Site is permanently Unavailable, for redirict to other site please click ENTER

Buy drugs no prescription
Perform search

Our Online Drugstore glad to offers a safe, secure, private, and convenient way to buy cheap generic prescription drugs. Our Online Pharmacy will never sell fake drugs or counterfeit medicines.

Trial Packs
Viagra & Cialis & Levitra
Live Support
$0.00 (0 items)   Checkout
Categories list Generic Medication InfoMedications by A/ZPharmaceutical News & Reviews


We accept

HomeGeneric Allegra

Generic Allegra

Generic Allegra

Fexofenadine hcl 30/120/180mg
PackagePricePer PillOrder
30mg × 30 pills
US $ 0.00Buy Now!
30mg × 60 pills
US $ 0.00Buy Now!
30mg × 90 pills
US $ 0.00Buy Now!
30mg × 120 pills
US $ 0.00Buy Now!
30mg × 180 pills
US $ 0.00Buy Now!

PackagePricePer PillOrder
120mg × 30 pills
US $ 0.00Buy Now!
120mg × 60 pills
US $ 0.00Buy Now!
120mg × 90 pills
US $ 0.00Buy Now!
120mg × 120 pills
US $ 0.00Buy Now!
120mg × 180 pills
US $ 0.00Buy Now!

PackagePricePer PillOrder
180mg × 30 pills
US $ 0.00Buy Now!
180mg × 60 pills
US $ 0.00Buy Now!
180mg × 90 pills
US $ 0.00Buy Now!
180mg × 120 pills
US $ 0.00Buy Now!
Most popular quantity.

What is fexofenadine?

  • Fexofenadine is an antihistamine that reduces the natural chemical histamine in the body. Histamine can produce symptoms of sneezing, itching, watery eyes, and runny nose.
  • Fexofenadine is used to treat the symptoms of seasonal allergies (hay fever) in adults and children.
  • Fexofenadine is also used to treat skin itching and hives caused by a condition called chronic idiopathic urticaria in adults and children.
  • Fexofenadine may also be used for purposes other than those listed in this medication guide.

What is the most important information I should know about fexofenadine?

  • Use this medication exactly as it was prescribed for you. Do not use it in larger amounts or for longer than recommended by your doctor. Follow the directions on your prescription label.
  • Before using fexofenadine, tell your doctor if you are allergic to any drugs, or if you have kidney disease.
  • Fruit juices and certain antacids can make it harder for your body to absorb fexofenadine.
  • Do not take fexofenadine with fruit juice (such as apple, orange, or grapefruit).
  • Do not take an antacid that contains aluminum or magnesium within 15 minutes before or after you take fexofenadine. This includes Rolaids, Maalox, Mylanta, Milk of Magnesia, Pepcid Complete, and others.
  • There may be other drugs that can affect fexofenadine. Tell your doctor about all the prescription and over-the-counter medications you use. This includes vitamins, minerals, herbal products, and drugs prescribed by other doctors. Do not start using a new medication without telling your doctor.
  • Stop using this medication and get emergency medical help if you think you have used too much medicine, or if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.
  • Less serious side effects are more likely, and you may have none at all. Talk to your doctor about any side effect that seems unusual or is especially bothersome.
  • Tell your doctor if your symptoms do not improve, or if they get worse after you start taking fexofenadine. Never take more of the medication than your doctor has prescribed.

What should I discuss with my healthcare provider before taking fexofenadine?

  • Do not use this medication if you are allergic to fexofenadine.
  • Before using fexofenadine, tell your doctor if you are allergic to any drugs, or if you have kidney disease. You may not be able to use fexofenadine, or you may need a dosage adjustment or special tests during treatment.
  • FDA pregnancy category C. This medication may be harmful to an unborn baby. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant during treatment. It is not known whether fexofenadine passes into breast milk or if it could harm a nursing baby. Do not use this medication without telling your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby. Fexofenadine tablets and may be used to treat seasonal allergy symptoms in children who are at least 6 years old. Fexofenadine oral suspension (liquid) may be used in children ages 2 through 11. When treating chronic idiopathic urticaria, the liquid may be used in children as young as 2 months old.

How should I take fexofenadine?

  • Take this medication exactly as it was prescribed for you. Do not take the medication in larger amounts, or take it for longer than recommended by your doctor. Follow the directions on your prescription label.
  • Take this medicine with a full glass of water. Do not use any other type of liquid. Shake the oral suspension (liquid) well just before you measure a dose. To be sure you get the correct dose, measure the liquid with a marked measuring spoon or medicine cup, not with a regular table spoon. If you do not have a dose-measuring device, ask your pharmacist for one.
  • Tell your doctor if your symptoms do not improve, or if they get worse after you start taking fexofenadine. Never take more of the medication than your doctor has prescribed.

Store fexofenadine at room temperature away from moisture and heat. Keep the medicine bottle tightly closed.

  • What happens if I miss a dose?
  • Take the missed dose as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and take the medicine at your next regularly scheduled time. Do not take extra medicine to make up the missed dose.

What happens if I overdose?

  • Seek emergency medical attention if you think you have used too much of this medicine.
  • Symptoms of a fexofenadine overdose may include dry mouth, dizziness, or drowsiness.

What should I avoid while taking fexofenadine?

  • Fruit juices and certain antacids can make it harder for your body to absorb fexofenadine.
  • Do not take fexofenadine with fruit juice (such as apple, orange, or grapefruit).
  • Do not take an antacid that contains aluminum or magnesium within 15 minutes before or after you take fexofenadine. This includes Rolaids, Maalox, Mylanta, Milk of Magnesia, Pepcid Complete, and others.
  • Avoid taking any other antihistamines unless your doctor has told you to.

Fexofenadine side effects

  • Get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. Stop taking fexofenadine and call your doctor at once if you have fever, chills, body aches, cough, or other flu symptoms.
  • Continue taking fexofenadine and talk with your doctor if you have any of these less serious side effects:
    • nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, upset stomach;
    • menstrual cramps;
    • drowsiness, dizziness, tired feeling;
    • headache; or
    • back pain.
  • Side effects other than those listed here may also occur. Talk to your doctor about any side effect that seems unusual or that is especially bothersome.

What other drugs will affect fexofenadine?

  • Before taking fexofenadine, tell your doctor if you are using any of the following drugs:
    • ketoconazole (Nizoral); or
    • erythromycin (E-Mycin, E.E.S., Ery-Tab, Erythrocin).
  • If you are using any of these drugs, you may not be able to use fexofenadine, or you may need dosage adjustments or special tests during treatment.
  • There may be other drugs not listed that can affect fexofenadine. Tell your doctor about all the prescription and over-the-counter medications you use. This includes vitamins, minerals, herbal products, and drugs prescribed by other doctors. Do not start using a new medication without telling your doctor.

What is the shelf life of the pills?

  • The expiry date is mentioned on each blister. It is different for different batches. The shelf life is 2 years from the date of manufacture and would differ from batch to batch depending on when they were manufactured.

Online pharmacy | Buy Pills Online | Buy Drugs | Venta de Cialis | Drugstore Online