Site is permanently Unavailable, for redirict to other site please click ENTER

Buy drugs no prescription
Perform search

Our Online Drugstore glad to offers a safe, secure, private, and convenient way to buy cheap generic prescription drugs. Our Online Pharmacy will never sell fake drugs or counterfeit medicines.

Trial Packs
Viagra & Cialis & Levitra
Live Support
$0.00 (0 items)   Checkout
Categories list Generic Medication InfoMedications by A/ZPharmaceutical News & Reviews


We accept

HomeGeneric Clarinex

Generic Clarinex

Generic Clarinex

Desloratadine 5mg
PackagePricePer PillOrder
5mg × 30 pills
49.95US $ 1.67Buy Now!
5mg × 60 pills
92.95US $ 1.55Buy Now!
5mg × 90 pills
130.95US $ 1.45Buy Now!
5mg × 120 pills
161.95US $ 1.35Buy Now!
5mg × 180 pills
224.95US $ 1.25Buy Now!
Most popular quantity.

What is desloratadine?

  • Desloratadine is an antihistamine. Antihistamines prevent sneezing, runny nose, itching and watering of the eyes, and other allergic symptoms.
  • Desloratadine is used to treat the symptoms of allergies.
  • Desloratadine may also be used for purposes other than those listed in this medication guide.

What is the most important information I should know about desloratadine?

  • Use caution when driving, operating machinery, or performing other hazardous activities. Although unlikely, desloratadine may cause dizziness or drowsiness. If you experience dizziness or drowsiness, avoid these activities.

What should I discuss with my healthcare provider before taking desloratadine?

  • Before taking desloratadine, tell your doctor if you have
    • ever had an allergic reaction to an antihistamine;
    • kidney disease; or
    • liver disease.
  • You may not be able to take desloratadine, or you may require a dosage adjustment or special monitoring during treatment if you have any of the conditions listed above.
  • Desloratadine is in the FDA pregnancy category C. This means that it is not known whether desloratadine will be harmful to an unborn baby. Do not take desloratadine without first talking to your doctor if you are pregnant or could become pregnant during treatment. Desloratadine passes into breast milk and may affect a nursing infant. Do not take desloratadine without first talking to your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.

How should I take desloratadine?

  • Take desloratadine exactly as directed by your doctor. If you do not understand these instructions, ask your pharmacist, nurse, or doctor to explain them to you.
  • Take each regular tablet with a full glass (8 ounces) of water.
  • Place a desloratadine orally-disintegrating-tablets (Clarinex Reditabs) on the tongue and allow it dissolve. The tablet will disintegrate rapidly. Swallow with or without water. Take the desloratadine orally-disintegrating tablets immediately after removal from the blister packaging. Do not store for later use.
  • Desloratadine can be taken with or without food.
  • Desloratadine is usually taken once a day. Follow your doctor's instructions.
  • Never take more of this medication than directed. If your symptoms do not improve, talk to your doctor.
  • Store desloratadine at room temperature away from moisture and heat. Avoid exposing the medication to temperatures above 86 degrees Fahrenheit (30 degrees Celsius ).

What happens if I miss a dose?

  • Take the missed dose as soon as you remember. However, if it is almost time for the next dose, skip the missed dose and take only the next regularly scheduled dose. Do not take a double dose of this medication.

What happens if I overdose?

  • Seek emergency medical attention if an overdose is suspected.
  • Symptoms of a desloratadine overdose are not well known but may include drowsiness.

What should I avoid while taking desloratadine?

  • Use caution when driving, operating machinery, or performing other hazardous activities. Although unlikely, desloratadine may cause dizziness or drowsiness. If you experience dizziness or drowsiness, avoid these activities.

Desloratadine side effects

  • If you experience any of the following rare but serious side effects, stop taking desloratadine and contact your doctor immediately or seek emergency medical attention.
    • an allergic reaction (difficulty breathing; closing of the throat; swelling of the lips, tongue, or face; or hives); or
    • irregular or fast heartbeats.
  • Other, less serious side effects may be more likely to occur. Continue to take desloratadine and talk to your doctor if you experience
    • drowsiness or dizziness;
    • nausea;
    • dry mouth or throat; or
    • muscle aches.
  • Side effects other than those listed here may also occur. Talk to your doctor about any side effect that seems unusual or that is especially bothersome.

What other drugs will affect desloratadine?

  • There are no known interactions between desloratadine and other medications. Talk to your doctor and pharmacist before taking any prescription or over-the-counter medicines, including vitamins, minerals, and herbal products, during treatment with desloratadine.

What is the shelf life of the pills?

  • The expiry date is mentioned on each blister. It is different for different batches. The shelf life is 2 years from the date of manufacture and would differ from batch to batch depending on when they were manufactured.

Online pharmacy | Buy Pills Online | Buy Drugs | Venta de Cialis | Drugstore Online