Site is permanently Unavailable, for redirict to other site please click ENTER

Buy drugs no prescription
Perform search

Our Online Drugstore glad to offers a safe, secure, private, and convenient way to buy cheap generic prescription drugs. Our Online Pharmacy will never sell fake drugs or counterfeit medicines.

Trial Packs
Viagra & Cialis & Levitra
Live Support
$0.00 (0 items)   Checkout
Categories list Generic Medication InfoMedications by A/ZPharmaceutical News & Reviews


We accept

HomeGeneric Claritin

Generic Claritin

Generic Claritin

Loratadine 10mg
PackagePricePer PillOrder
10mg × 30 pills
46.95US $ 1.57Buy Now!
10mg × 60 pills
87.95US $ 1.47Buy Now!
10mg × 90 pills
122.95US $ 1.37Buy Now!
10mg × 120 pills
150.95US $ 1.26Buy Now!
10mg × 180 pills
208.95US $ 1.16Buy Now!
Most popular quantity.

What is loratadine?

  • Loratadine is an antihistamine. Antihistamines prevent sneezing, runny nose, itching and watering of the eyes, and other allergic symptoms.
  • Loratadine is used to treat allergies, hives (urticaria), and other allergic inflammatory conditions.
  • Loratadine may also be used for purposes other than those listed in this medication guide.

What is the most important information I should know about loratadine?

  • Use caution when driving, operating machinery, or performing other hazardous activities. Although unlikely, loratadine may cause dizziness or drowsiness. If you experience dizziness or drowsiness, avoid these activities

What should I discuss with my healthcare provider before taking loratadine?

  • Before taking loratadine, tell your doctor if you have
    • ever had an allergic reaction to an antihistamine;
    • kidney disease; or
    • liver disease.
  • You may not be able to take loratadine, or you may require a dosage adjustment or special monitoring during treatment if you have any of the conditions listed above.
  • The Alavert brand of loratadine orally-disintegrating tablets contain 8.4 mg phenylalanine per tablet. Individuals with phenylketonuria may need to monitor their intake of this additive.
  • Loratadine is in the FDA pregnancy category B. This means that it is not expected to be harmful to an unborn baby. Do not take loratadine without first talking to your doctor if you are pregnant or could become pregnant during treatment. Loratadine passes into breast milk and may affect a nursing infant. Do not take loratadine without first talking to your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.

How should I take loratadine?

  • Take loratadine exactly as directed by your doctor. If you do not understand these instructions, ask your pharmacist, nurse, or doctor to explain them to you.
  • Take each dose with a full glass (8 ounces) of water. Do not crush, chew, or break the regular Claritin tablets. Swallow them whole.
  • Place the loratadine rapidly-disintegrating-tablets (Claritin Reditabs, Alavert) on the tongue and allow them to dissolve. The tablet will disintegrate rapidly. Swallow with or without water.
  • To ensure the correct dose, measure the syrup form of loratadine with a dose-measuring spoon or cup, not with a regular table spoon. If you do not have a dose-measuring device, ask your pharmacist for one.
  • Loratadine is usually taken once a day. Follow your doctor's instructions.
  • Never take more of this medication than directed. If your symptoms do not improve, talk to your doctor.
  • Store loratadine at room temperature away from moisture and heat. Use the loratadine rapidly-disintegrating-tablets (Claritin Reditabs) within 6 months of opening the laminated foil pouch, and immediately upon opening the individual tablet blisters.

What happens if I miss a dose?

  • Take the missed dose as soon as you remember. However, if it is almost time for the next dose, skip the missed dose and take only the next regularly scheduled dose. Do not take a double dose of this medication.

What happens if I overdose?

  • Seek emergency medical attention if an overdose is suspected.
  • Symptoms of a loratadine overdose include headache, drowsiness, irregular heartbeat, nausea, and vomiting.

What should I avoid while taking loratadine?

  • Use caution when driving, operating machinery, or performing other hazardous activities. Although unlikely, loratadine may cause dizziness or drowsiness. If you experience dizziness or drowsiness, avoid these activities.

Loratadine side effects

  • If you experience any of the following serious side effects, stop taking loratadine and contact your doctor immediately or seek emergency medical attention.
    • an allergic reaction (difficulty breathing; closing of the throat; swelling of the lips, tongue, or face; or hives);
    • an irregular heartbeat; or
    • seizures.
  • Other, less serious side effects may be more likely to occur. Continue to take loratadine and talk to your doctor if you experience
    • drowsiness or dizziness;
    • headache;
    • nervousness;
    • nausea, diarrhea, or abdominal discomfort;
    • dry mouth;
    • dry skin or itchiness; or
    • discoloration of urine.
  • Side effects other than those listed here may also occur. Talk to your doctor about any side effect that seems unusual or that is especially bothersome.

What other drugs will affect loratadine?

  • There are no known interactions between loratadine and other medications. Talk to your doctor and pharmacist before taking any prescription or over-the-counter medicines, including vitamins, minerals, and herbal products, during treatment with loratadine.

What is the shelf life of the pills?

  • The expiry date is mentioned on each blister. It is different for different batches. The shelf life is 2 years from the date of manufacture and would differ from batch to batch depending on when they were manufactured.

Online pharmacy | Buy Pills Online | Buy Drugs | Venta de Cialis | Drugstore Online